15.06.13 Marneuli Youth Center celebrated International Blood Donors Day
Marneuli Youth Center organized a blood donation event in "Tea House". The main objective of the rally was to help children suffering from hereditary diseases of blood and to support blood donation development in the region.
11.06.13 Company SOCAR as a gift to the citizens of Tbilisi and guests of the country.
The exhibition of works of famous Georgian and Russian painters will be held in Tbilisi from 11 to 27 of June at gallery "Akhundov House".
09.06.13 SOCAR Trainings for youth.
The Training course "The Road to Financial Freedom" has been conducted for Marneuli Youth Center's "TEA HOUSE" representatives at the SOCAR office .
03.06.13 SOCAR opens the 104th petrol station - 10th gas-station in Georgia.
The 104th petrol station was launched in the network of petrol stations. It is the 10th gas-station of company SOCAR where users will be able to get natural gas.
02.06.13 The International Children’s Day was celebrated at the Tea House on June1st
The event with financial support of company SOCAR took place in open air at the Tea House with participation of parents and children from Marneuli and surrounding villages.
31.05.13 SOCAR Energy Georgia - the best company.
On May 30, the award ceremony of best companies operating in Georgia was held in Tbilisi. It is the 16th time that the given measure is held with close cooperation with the Ministry of Finance of Georgia, International Chamber of Commerce, Business Association of Georgia, Chamber of Commerce of USA, Chamber of Commerce of Georgia.
30.05.13 SOCAR and UNICARD Became Partners.
Partnership of SOCAR and UNICARD as well as future plans were discussed by its Director Mr.Mahir Mammedov and Director Mr.Beso Abuladze at the press-conference held at SOCAR.
25.05.13 Art Starts with Children in the city of Marneuli
With support of SOCAR the Youth Center of Marneuli continues to implement the social program "Art Starts with Children".
17.05.13 SOCAR announces sponsorship of UEFA EURO 2016
State Oil Company of Azerbaijan (SOCAR), a leading global oil company of the world, is pleased to announce that it has entered into a major sponsorship deal for the UEFA EURO 2016 and European Qualifiers.
14.05.13 “The Marneuli Cup” in the Tea House
On May 12 the chess competition “The Marneuli Cup” was held in the Tea House with financial support of company SOCAR.